Share

Immediate Relatives

Visas for Immediate Relative are immediately available and there is no limit on the number given each year which means that your family member does not need to wait in line for a visa. 

Immediate Relatives include:

  1. Spouse of a U.S. Citizen
  2. Child of a U.S. Citizen (Under 21 and unmarried)
  3. Parent of a U.S. Citizen who is at least 21 years old


© 2017 Mathews & Peddibhotla Law Group, PC | Disclaimer
39899 Balentine Drive, Suite 380, Newark, CA 94560
| Phone: 510-498-1949

Corporate Business Law | Employment Law | Litigation | Family Law | Immigration | | Visas | About Us

Facebook

Attorney Website Design by
Amicus Creative